National Final Results
|
||||||
Total competitors = 136 | ||||||
Results for Girls 7-9 (total 19)
|
||||||
Name | Boulder Score | Route Score | Count- back |
Total | Position | REGION |
Hannah Tracy | 300 | 300 | 600 | 1 | London and South East | |
Eleanor Rhymer | 296 | 298 | 594 | 2 | Yorkshire and Humberside | |
Olivia Ratcliffe | 292 | 298 | 590 | 3 | North West | |
Emma Hindle | 296 | 284 | 580 | 4 | North West | |
Cassie Richards | 299 | 271 | 570 | 5 | North East and Lakes | |
Helen Porteus | 296 | 270 | 566 | 6 | North East and Lakes | |
Cassidy Davis | 296 | 267 | 563 | 7 | South West | |
Lydia Mackenzie | 298 | 254 | 552 | 8 | North West | |
Lucy Bradbury | 289 | 245 | 534 | 9 | London and South East | |
Iseabail Moffat | 283 | 251 | 534 | 9 | Scotland North | |
Abigail Heath | 279 | 249 | 528 | 11 | Peak | |
Helena Essex | 281 | 232 | 513 | 12 | London and South East | |
Caitlin Marsh | 277 | 224 | 501 | 13 | South West | |
Phoebe Mitchell | 263 | 219 | 482 | 14 | South West | |
Hannah Phillips | 264 | 217 | 481 | 15 | Yorkshire and Humberside | |
Mereen Akhtsar | 271 | 192 | 463 | 16 | Yorkshire and Humberside | |
Rebecca Woods | 281 | 158 | 439 | 17 | Scotland North | |
Abbie Cawood | 255 | 177 | 432 | 18 | North East and Lakes | |
Yasmin Whitaker-Brown | 249 | 140 | 389 | 19 | Peak | |
Results for Boys 7-9 (total 21)
|
||||||
Name | Boulder Score | Route Score | Countback | Total | Position | REGION |
Randy Roby | 283 | 297 | 580 | 1 | North West | |
Adam Hawksworth | 279 | 297 | 576 | 2 | Midlands | |
Cameron Thomas | 286 | 290 | 576 | 2 | London and South East | |
Callum Wilson | 278 | 296 | 574 | 4 | North East and Lakes | |
Matthew Roby | 281 | 290 | 571 | 5 | North West | |
Robin Cloke | 278 | 289 | 567 | 6 | South West | |
Michael Hopkins | 279 | 288 | 567 | 6 | North West | |
George Dennison | 280 | 240 | 520 | 8 | Peak | |
Dylan Mackenzie | 293 | 225 | 518 | 9 | Scotland North | |
Joseph Rimell | 266 | 234 | 500 | 10 | North East and Lakes | |
John Clyde | 243 | 235 | 478 | 11 | Scotland South | |
Jo Woodley | 246 | 221 | 467 | 12 | Yorkshire and Humberside | |
Jason Harkness | 239 | 224 | 463 | 13 | South West | |
Jack Smurthwaite | 235 | 225 | 460 | 14 | Peak | |
Michael Aspinall | 218 | 211 | 429 | 15 | Peak | |
Tom Graham | 215 | 200 | 415 | 16 | London and South East | |
Sam Rees | 212 | 200 | 412 | 17 | North East and Lakes | |
Scott Woodcock | 248 | 148 | 396 | 18 | Midlands | |
Zach Cooper | 222 | 161 | 383 | 19 | London and South East | |
Lewis Frost | 209 | 95 | 304 | 20 | Midlands | |
Mabon Jones | 166 | 129 | 295 | 21 | Wales | |
Results for Girls 10-12 (total 22)
|
||||||
Name | Boulder Score | Route Score | Countback | Total | Position | REGION |
Shauna Coxsey | 300 | 300 | 600 | 1 | North West | |
Natasha Milinkovic | 299 | 298 | 597 | 2 | Peak | |
Alice Berry | 295 | 300 | 595 | 3 | London and South East | |
Catherine Whiteman | 289 | 300 | 589 | 4 | North West | |
Ellen Tracy | 288 | 300 | 588 | 5 | London and South East | |
Kitty Wallace | 280 | 300 | 580 | 6 | London and South East | |
Amy Johnstone | 275 | 289 | 564 | 7 | Scotland South | |
Rosie Trapnell | 267 | 297 | 564 | 7 | Yorkshire and Humberside | |
Rebecca Hall | 261 | 299 | 560 | 9 | Peak | |
Bethany Walton | 263 | 285 | 548 | 10 | North East and Lakes | |
Charlotte Ellison | 262 | 281 | 543 | 11 | North West | |
Jaime Davidson | 256 | 278 | 534 | 12 | Scotland South | |
Rhoslyn Frugtniet | 267 | 246 | 513 | 13 | South West | |
Eleanor Cranke | 253 | 256 | 509 | 14 | North East and Lakes | |
Ellis Osborne | 267 | 241 | 508 | 15 | Yorkshire and Humberside | |
Kate Watson | 249 | 237 | 486 | 16 | North East and Lakes | |
Annabel Hall | 249 | 235 | 484 | 17 | Peak | |
Ellen Macaskill | 254 | 218 | 472 | 18 | Scotland North | |
Heidi Schwenk | 252 | 193 | 445 | 19 | South West | |
Beth Woodley | 244 | 194 | 438 | 20 | Yorkshire and Humberside | |
Emily Fell | 239 | 173 | 412 | 21 | Midlands | |
Kayleigh Woods | 218 | 129 | 347 | 22 | Scotland North | |
Results for Boys 10-12 (total 27)
|
||||||
Name | Boulder Score | Route Score | Countback | Total | Position | REGION |
William Peck | 273 | 300 | 573 | 1 | London and South East | |
Tom Middlemas | 279 | 292 | 571 | 2 | North East and Lakes | |
Joshua Farrell | 273 | 296 | 569 | 3 | Yorkshire and Humberside | |
Jake Storm | 298 | 265 | 563 | 4 | South West | |
Sean Hopkins | 259 | 292 | 551 | 5 | North West | |
Rhys Roser | 280 | 265 | 545 | 6 | London and South East | |
Ross Kirkland | 273 | 266 | 539 | 7 | Scotland South | |
Oliver Dale | 272 | 263 | 535 | 8 | Yorkshire and Humberside | |
William Butterworth | 262 | 264 | 526 | 9 | Midlands | |
Edward Mowbray | 261 | 265 | 526 | 9 | Peak | |
Charlie Jones | 257 | 268 | 525 | 11 | Wales | |
Hugo Peyre | 260 | 264 | 524 | 12 | London and South East | |
Cameron Marsh | 259 | 264 | 523 | 13 | South West | |
Jonathan Stocking | 255 | 264 | 519 | 14 | Scotland South | |
Sam Ward | 262 | 256 | 518 | 15 | North West | |
Alistair Pow | 259 | 250 | 509 | 16 | North East and Lakes | |
Ben Patterson | 243 | 262 | 505 | 17 | North East and Lakes | |
Nathan Phillips | 249 | 252 | 501 | 18 | Yorkshire and Humberside | |
Matthew Gordon | 246 | 241 | 487 | 19 | South West | |
Tom Bonnert | 233 | 240 | 473 | 20 | Peak | |
Ian Stewart | 245 | 228 | 473 | 20 | Peak | |
Michael Clayton | 209 | 263 | 472 | 22 | North West | |
Danny Lee | 215 | 254 | 469 | 23 | Midlands | |
Jonathan Field | 257 | 210 | 467 | 24 | Scotland South | |
Steve Addison | 213 | 247 | 460 | 25 | Scotland North | |
Frazer Russell | 225 | 232 | 457 | 26 | Wales | |
Alasdair Johnstone | 199 | 148 | 347 | 27 | Scotland North | |
Results for Girls 13-15 (total 20)
|
||||||
Name | Boulder Score | Route Score | Countback | Total | Position | REGION |
Ashleigh Naysmith | 300 | 300 | 600 | 1 | Peak | |
Aline Kirkland | 300 | 291 | 591 | 2 | Scotland South | |
Michaela Tracy | 300 | 283 | 583 | 3 | London and South East | |
Charlotte Davies | 300 | 279 | 579 | 4 | Midlands | |
Heather Richardson | 293 | 266 | 559 | 5 | London and South East | |
Karen Mcintyre | 292 | 265 | 557 | 6 | Scotland South | |
Anna Wells | 298 | 258 | 556 | 7 | Scotland North | |
Harriet Hall | 293 | 262 | 555 | 8 | Midlands | |
Rosie Tabor | 292 | 259 | 551 | 9 | South West | |
Hayley Moore | 286 | 258 | 544 | 10 | London and South East | |
Sophia Ballantine | 287 | 238 | 525 | 11 | North East and Lakes | |
Stella Stabbins | 300 | 224 | 524 | 12 | South West | |
Zoe Mcaulay | 280 | 238 | 518 | 13 | South West | |
Elanor Kitchen | 263 | 235 | 498 | 14 | Yorkshire and Humberside | |
Elizabeth Parsons | 278 | 219 | 497 | 15 | North West | |
Laura Shipman | 285 | 212 | 497 | 15 | Peak | |
Amelia Breeze | 272 | 218 | 490 | 17 | Scotland South | |
Danielle Burns | 285 | 198 | 483 | 18 | North East and Lakes | |
Rachael Morton | 264 | 190 | 454 | 19 | North West | |
Claire Parsons | 261 | 129 | 390 | 20 | North West | |
Results for Boys 13-15 (total 27)
|
||||||
Name | Boulder Score | Route Score | Countback | Total | Position | REGION |
Declan Stock | 300 | 300 | 600 | 1 | Peak | |
Paul Latham | 300 | 289 | 3 | 592 | 2 | Peak |
Nathan Kemp | 300 | 289 | 2 | 591 | 3 | London and South East |
Peter Johnstone | 289 | 300 | 1 | 590 | 4 | Scotland South |
Tom Major | 292 | 288 | 580 | 5 | North West | |
Joel Charley | 292 | 287 | 579 | 6 | London and South East | |
Liam Fyfe | 292 | 287 | 579 | 6 | South West | |
Deb Banerji | 287 | 289 | 576 | 8 | Scotland South | |
Matt Jones | 291 | 284 | 575 | 9 | North West | |
Nicolas Duboust | 281 | 287 | 568 | 10 | Scotland North | |
Chris Dale | 278 | 286 | 564 | 11 | Yorkshire and Humberside | |
Craig Balmforth | 269 | 282 | 551 | 12 | Yorkshire and Humberside | |
Tomos Davies | 280 | 270 | 550 | 13 | Wales | |
Scott Rischer | 279 | 270 | 549 | 14 | Peak | |
Josh Yetman | 279 | 269 | 548 | 15 | South West | |
Rhys Edwards | 272 | 269 | 541 | 16 | Wales | |
Duncan Wallace | 283 | 248 | 531 | 17 | Scotland South | |
Rowan Kelner | 272 | 255 | 527 | 18 | London and South East | |
Douglas Hind | 274 | 251 | 525 | 19 | North East and Lakes | |
Daniel Walton | 270 | 254 | 524 | 20 | North East and Lakes | |
Joe Larner | 262 | 254 | 516 | 21 | Yorkshire and Humberside | |
Alex Marsh | 268 | 233 | 501 | 22 | South West | |
Jonathan Howard | 221 | 253 | 474 | 23 | North East and Lakes | |
Kane Pemberton | 289 | 183 | 472 | 24 | North West | |
Oliver Cain | 264 | 175 | 439 | 25 | Wales | |
Ryan Frost | 119 | 158 | 277 | 26 | Midlands |