BRYCS 2006 National Final Results |
||||||
Total competitors = 153 | ||||||
Results for Girls 7-9 (total 25) |
||||||
Name | Boulder Score | Route Score | Countback | Total | Position | REGION |
Iseabail Moffat | 280 | 300 | 580 | 1 | Sotland North | |
Nikki Addison | 279 | 300 | 579 | 2 | Sotland North | |
Lucy Bradbury | 279 | 300 | 579 | 2 | London and South East | |
Lydia Mackenzie | 279 | 300 | 579 | 2 | North West | |
Ellie May | 279 | 300 | 579 | 2 | London and South East | |
Emily O'Sullivan | 279 | 269 | 548 | 6 | Peak | |
Tara Hayes | 280 | 254 | 534 | 7 | Midlands | |
Helena Essex | 279 | 248 | 527 | 8 | London and South East | |
Sahara Henery | 279 | 248 | 527 | 8 | Midlands | |
Hannah Phillips | 266 | 257 | 523 | 10 | Yorkshire and Humberside | |
Natasha Allcock | 275 | 247 | 522 | 11 | Midlands | |
Eleanor Lawrence | 275 | 246 | 521 | 12 | North East and Lakes | |
Cassidy Davis | 279 | 241 | 520 | 13 | South West | |
Mairi Teasdale | 276 | 240 | 516 | 14 | North East and Lakes | |
Chloe Barratt | 269 | 229 | 498 | 15 | South West | |
Lucy Brown | 276 | 221 | 497 | 16 | North West | |
Natalie Graham | 279 | 207 | 486 | 17 | Peak | |
Seren Hawley-Plows | 254 | 232 | 486 | 17 | Wales | |
Holly Blackley | 279 | 199 | 478 | 19 | Peak | |
Anna Wilson | 229 | 230 | 459 | 20 | North East and Lakes | |
Lyndsey Forsyth | 278 | 179 | 457 | 21 | Scotland South | |
Rebecca Houghton | 247 | 183 | 430 | 22 | North West | |
Elinor Lampard | 228 | 201 | 429 | 23 | Wales | |
Ellie Parker | 247 | 166 | 413 | 24 | South West | |
Abbie Osborne | 193 | 154 | 347 | 25 | Yorkshire and Humberside | |
Results for Boys 7-9 (total 24) |
||||||
Name | Boulder Score | Route Score | Countback | Total | Position | REGION |
Randy Roby | 300 | 300 | 600 | 1 | North West | |
Brendan Gallagher | 300 | 295 | 595 | 2 | London and South East | |
Jack Graham | 287 | 295 | 582 | 3 | North East and Lakes | |
Jake Scollay | 284 | 296 | 580 | 4 | Sotland North | |
Robert Dennison | 276 | 295 | 571 | 5 | Peak | |
Patrick Thompson | 300 | 261 | 561 | 6 | London and South East | |
Joshua King | 269 | 287 | 556 | 7 | North West | |
George Dennison | 291 | 263 | 554 | 8 | Peak | |
Jem Lilley | 271 | 279 | 550 | 9 | Midlands | |
Drew Fielding | 265 | 282 | 547 | 10 | London and South East | |
Ruairidh Macaskill | 281 | 265 | 546 | 11 | Sotland North | |
Davey Mc Elwee | 267 | 277 | 544 | 12 | Yorkshire and Humberside | |
Sam Yorke | 246 | 287 | 533 | 13 | Yorkshire and Humberside | |
Stuart Leith | 269 | 259 | 528 | 14 | Scotland South | |
Max Hawksworth | 255 | 271 | 526 | 15 | Midlands | |
Odin Waters | 291 | 233 | 524 | 16 | North East and Lakes | |
Matthew Parkes | 280 | 225 | 505 | 17 | South West | |
Euan King | 259 | 222 | 481 | 18 | Scotland South | |
Jake Beech | 276 | 202 | 478 | 19 | Peak | |
Harry Mathews | 274 | 194 | 468 | 20 | Yorkshire and Humberside | |
Mark Latta | 242 | 215 | 457 | 21 | Scotland South | |
Russell Bailey | 238 | 207 | 445 | 22 | Midlands | |
Renwick Bromiley | 239 | 205 | 444 | 23 | North West | |
Ewan Norris | 240 | 195 | 435 | 24 | North East and Lakes | |
Results for Girls 10-12 (total 27) |
||||||
Name | Boulder Score | Route Score | Countback | Total | Position | REGION |
Maud Galmiche | 300 | 300 | 3 | 603 | 1 | London and South East |
Ellen Tracy | 300 | 300 | 2 | 602 | 2 | London and South East |
Kitty Wallace | 300 | 300 | 1 | 601 | 3 | London and South East |
Kate Watson | 300 | 295 | 595 | 4 | North East and Lakes | |
Bethany Walton | 300 | 289 | 589 | 5 | North East and Lakes | |
Steph Fawcett | 293 | 295 | 588 | 6 | North West | |
Rhoslyn Frugtniet | 295 | 293 | 588 | 6 | South West | |
Charlotte Ellison | 293 | 294 | 587 | 8 | North West | |
Ellis Osborne | 292 | 295 | 587 | 8 | Yorkshire and Humberside | |
Charlotte Garden | 290 | 293 | 583 | 10 | North West | |
Alice Waterhouse | 292 | 275 | 567 | 11 | Peak | |
Annabel Hall | 288 | 260 | 548 | 12 | Peak | |
Jaime Davidson | 300 | 247 | 547 | 13 | Scotland South | |
Emily Fell | 292 | 247 | 539 | 14 | Midlands | |
Bryony Midgelow-Marsden | 292 | 247 | 539 | 14 | Peak | |
Emily Winterhalder | 293 | 245 | 538 | 16 | North East and Lakes | |
Francesca Lavric | 288 | 242 | 530 | 17 | South West | |
Ellie Rymer | 287 | 243 | 530 | 17 | Yorkshire and Humberside | |
Thirza Moulden | 287 | 242 | 529 | 19 | Wales | |
Jennifer Hughes | 289 | 230 | 519 | 20 | Wales | |
Collette Robertson | 277 | 226 | 503 | 21 | Scotland South | |
Ambithia Firth | 286 | 213 | 499 | 22 | Yorkshire and Humberside | |
Beth Simmonds | 287 | 198 | 485 | 23 | Scotland South | |
India Nunan | 268 | 211 | 479 | 24 | South West | |
Zoe Duckworth | 287 | 172 | 459 | 25 | Wales | |
Imogen Cush | 273 | 151 | 424 | 26 | Midlands | |
Grace Drennan | 270 | 83 | 353 | 27 | Midlands | |
Results for Boys 10-12 (total 27) |
||||||
Name | Boulder Score | Route Score | Countback | Total | Position | REGION |
Dylan Mackenzie | 300 | 300 | 2 | 602 | 1 | Sotland North |
Ollie Dale | 300 | 300 | 1 | 601 | 2 | Yorkshire and Humberside |
Nathan Phillips | 298 | 300 | 598 | 3 | Yorkshire and Humberside | |
Edd Mowbray | 295 | 300 | 595 | 4 | Peak | |
Alistair Pow | 295 | 300 | 595 | 4 | North East and Lakes | |
Jonathan Field | 291 | 300 | 591 | 6 | Scotland South | |
Philip Charley | 290 | 295 | 585 | 7 | London and South East | |
Ben Patterson | 293 | 289 | 582 | 8 | North East and Lakes | |
Adam Hawksworth | 294 | 286 | 580 | 9 | Midlands | |
Cameron Thomas | 281 | 287 | 568 | 10 | London and South East | |
Matthew Roby | 291 | 270 | 561 | 11 | North West | |
Connor Byrne | 286 | 270 | 556 | 12 | North West | |
Paul Williamson | 300 | 253 | 553 | 13 | Scotland South | |
Ben Norman | 292 | 259 | 551 | 14 | South West | |
Callum Wilson | 274 | 268 | 542 | 15 | North East and Lakes | |
Ian Stewart | 295 | 243 | 538 | 16 | Peak | |
Tom Bonnert | 280 | 254 | 534 | 17 | Peak | |
Jamie Sheard | 279 | 254 | 533 | 18 | Yorkshire and Humberside | |
Michael Clayton | 276 | 256 | 532 | 19 | North West | |
Thomas Sherriff | 274 | 258 | 532 | 19 | London and South East | |
Steven Addison | 281 | 244 | 525 | 21 | Sotland North | |
William Butterworth | 276 | 242 | 518 | 22 | Midlands | |
Danny Lee | 273 | 243 | 516 | 23 | Midlands | |
Cloke Robin | 277 | 229 | 506 | 24 | South West | |
Rowan Chesmer | 264 | 240 | 504 | 25 | Wales | |
Broad David | 265 | 227 | 492 | 26 | South West | |
Christian Randall | 260 | 182 | 442 | 27 | Wales | |
Results for Girls 13-15 (total 23) |
||||||
Name | Boulder Score | Route Score | Countback | Total | Position | REGION |
Shauna Coxsey | 300 | 300 | 600 | 1 | North West | |
Michaela Tracy | 291 | 283 | 574 | 2 | London and South East | |
Catherine Whiteman | 285 | 274 | 559 | 3 | North West | |
Natasha Milinkovic | 292 | 265 | 557 | 4 | Peak | |
Sophie Varley | 292 | 258 | 550 | 5 | Yorkshire and Humberside | |
Harriet Hall | 289 | 246 | 535 | 6 | Midlands | |
Hannah Beresford | 282 | 245 | 527 | 7 | Peak | |
Alice Berry | 292 | 215 | 507 | 8 | London and South East | |
Rebecca Hall | 282 | 217 | 499 | 9 | Peak | |
Charlotte Davies | 292 | 199 | 491 | 10 | Midlands | |
Karen McIntyre | 284 | 207 | 491 | 10 | Scotland South | |
Amy Johnstone | 274 | 204 | 478 | 12 | Scotland South | |
Sophia Ballantyne | 278 | 190 | 468 | 13 | North East and Lakes | |
Eleanor Cranke | 272 | 191 | 463 | 14 | North East and Lakes | |
Jessica McCaskey | 274 | 177 | 451 | 15 | Scotland South | |
Ellen Macaskill | 273 | 176 | 449 | 16 | Sotland North | |
Claire Parsons | 274 | 172 | 446 | 17 | North West | |
Heather Pratt | 276 | 168 | 444 | 18 | London and South East | |
Schwenk Heidi | 277 | 165 | 442 | 19 | South West | |
Fleur Parker | 264 | 145 | 409 | 20 | South West | |
Ashley Henderson | 268 | 130 | 398 | 21 | Yorkshire and Humberside | |
Rebecca Lee | 262 | 87 | 349 | 22 | Midlands | |
Christina Halliday | 211 | 57 | 268 | 23 | Wales | |
Results for Boys 13-15 (total 27) |
||||||
Name | Boulder Score | Route Score | Countback | Total | Position | REGION |
James Garden | 300 | 300 | 600 | 1 | North West | |
Deb Banerji | 300 | 288 | 588 | 2 | Scotland South | |
Tom Major | 292 | 287 | 579 | 3 | North West | |
Joel Charley | 287 | 277 | 564 | 4 | London and South East | |
Paul Latham | 280 | 268 | 548 | 5 | Peak | |
Callum Hart | 300 | 247 | 547 | 6 | London and South East | |
Joshua Farrell | 259 | 271 | 530 | 7 | Yorkshire and Humberside | |
Tim Lloyd | 262 | 243 | 505 | 8 | North West | |
Daniel Walton | 258 | 237 | 495 | 9 | North East and Lakes | |
Alex Gorham | 275 | 202 | 477 | 10 | Scotland South | |
Jake Storm | 300 | 175 | 475 | 11 | South West | |
Remus Knowles | 264 | 209 | 473 | 12 | South West | |
Jonathan Stocking | 266 | 200 | 466 | 13 | Scotland South | |
William Peck | 258 | 199 | 457 | 14 | London and South East | |
Cullum Xander | 248 | 183 | 431 | 15 | South West | |
Edward Hamer | 264 | 164 | 428 | 16 | Yorkshire and Humberside | |
Rhys Edwards | 270 | 156 | 426 | 17 | Wales | |
Nick Patterson | 242 | 180 | 422 | 18 | North East and Lakes | |
Alexander Midgelow-Marsden | 243 | 178 | 421 | 19 | Peak | |
Craig Balmforth | 252 | 168 | 420 | 20 | Yorkshire and Humberside | |
Ben Clough | 248 | 165 | 413 | 21 | Peak | |
Charli Jones | 266 | 141 | 407 | 22 | Wales | |
Dale Comley | 250 | 155 | 405 | 23 | Midlands | |
Daniel Knight | 248 | 142 | 390 | 24 | Midlands | |
Jan Fidrmuc | 239 | 147 | 386 | 25 | Midlands | |
Cavan Walker | 244 | 142 | 386 | 25 | North East and Lakes | |
Tomos Davies | 167 | 127 | 294 | 27 | Wales |