Results for each regional round will be published on this page from 5:00pm on the first Monday following the event.
Other Results: '03 | '04 | '05 | '06 | '07 | '08 | '09 | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20
Region   January 25 - Round 1   February 8 - Round 2       March 21/22 - Team Selection

Scotland North

Transition Extreme
Aberdeen

Inverness Leisure
Inverness
   

BOULDER:
TCA Glasgow (The Propstore)
ROUTES:
Glasgow Climbing Centre

Scotland South

Avertical World
Dundee
Perth College Climbing Centre  

 

Details of Scottish rounds can be found here: http://www.climbscotland.net/move-on-up/competitions/youth-climbing-series

 
Other Results: '03 | '04 | '05 | '06 | '07 | '08 | '09 | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20
Region   January 25 - Round 1   February 8 - Round 2   March 7 - Round 3   March 21 - Round 4
Ireland Awesome Walls
Cork
The Dublin Climbing Centre

Boulder World
Belfast

Awesome Walls
Dublin
Details of Irish rounds can be found here: https://www.mountaineering.ie/climbing/competitionclimbing/youthclimbingseries/
 
Other Results: '03 | '04 | '05 | '06 | '07 | '08 | '09 | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20
Region   January 25 - Round 1   February 8 - Round 2   March 7 - Round 3   March 21 - Round 4
North East
and Yorkshire
The Valley Bouldering Centre
Newcastle Upon Tyne
Big Depot Climbing Centre
Leeds
Depot Climbing Centre
Pudsey 
ROF59 Climbing Centre
Newton Aycliffe
North West and Lakes Boulder UK
Preston
Awesome Walls
Liverpool 
Eden Rock
Carlisle 
Awesome Walls
Stockport
Wales/Cymru Boulder Hut
Ellesmere Port
The Beacon Climbing Centre
Caernarfon
The Climbing Hangar
Swansea
Rock UK Summit Centre
Treharris
Midlands and Peak The Climbing Station
Loughborough
Green Spider Climbing
Hereford 
Social Climbing
Leicester
Nottingham Climbing Centre 
London and
South East (North)
Stronghold Climbing Centre
Tottenham Hale
Westway Climbing Centre
London
Highball Climbing Centre
Norwich
Big Rock Bond
Milton Keynes

London and
South East (South)

Boulder Shack
Southampton
High Sports
Brighton
Chimera Climbing Centre
Tunbridge Wells 
Calshot Activity Centre
Southampton 
South West (North) Rockstar Climbing Centre
Swindon
Rockstar Climbing Centre
Swindon 
The Climbing Academy
The Mothership, Bristol 

Rockstar Climbing Centre
Swindon 

South West (South) The Climbing Hangar
Plymouth 
The Quay Climbing Centre
Exeter 
The Tide
Cornwall 
Plymouth Life Centre
Details of English and Welsh rounds can be found here: https://www.thebmc.co.uk/bmc-youth-climbing-series
 
The Grand Final will be held on Saturday 25 and Sunday 26 April in Sheffield  (venues TBC).